Facebook Yelp Email

China Visa Application

Tourist Visa (L Visa) Business Visa (M Visa)
Family Reunion Visa (Q Visa) All Other Visa

*Important Notices: We have a new system that can let you know what material you need to submit by answering a few questions.

Tourist Visa (L Visa):
We Serve Northern California, Nevada, Oregon, Washington, and Alaska
Our Processing fee:
*  Tourist Visa (L visa): 10 Years Multiple--$60/Visa (pick up in 10 business days)
*
 Rush:       $185/Visa (pick up in 5 business days)
Application Form need to be type and print out. If you need us to help type the form there will be $10 typing fee.

  • Documents to be included with application:

    1. Your valid & actual passport. The passport must have at least six (6) months validity left before expiration and at least one blank page left in it.
    2. Visa Application Form (download form) with one additional passport photo (detail photo requirements)
      *Application must be typed and have a wet signature. *Handwritten applications not acceptable*
    3. Either One of the following documents is required:
      -- Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and a photocopy of your Driver License or Local ID.
      --
      OR The invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individuals in China.

    * The invitation letter shall contain the following items: (A) Personal information of the application: name, passport number gender, date of birth, etc. (B) Information concerning the applicant's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and a copy of China local ID card.
    Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout.

  • Special requirement for:      
    1. All applicant under age of 18, need to submit a copy of birth certificate and a copy of parent's passports.
    2.
    First-time applicants whose former nationality was Chinese, or who were born in China (including Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan), need to submit the original Chinese passport and a photocopy of the passport's information/photo page, and extension page (if applicable).
    3.
    For Citizens of Third Countries, Need to provide proof of legal stay or residence status.
    If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.

Business Visa (M Visa):

Our Processing fee:
Business Visa (F visa): 10 Years Multiple--$85/Visa (pick up in 10 business days)
*  Rush:      $185/Visa (pick up in 5 business days)


Now We can come to your office to pick up the Passport!
Add $20 for travel fee. (within 20 miles from our offices)
We offer $5 Corporate discount for following company: Intel, Cisco, Apply, Oracle and Facebook
(need to show employee ID or business card).

  • Documents to be included with application:

  1. Your valid & actual passport. The passport must have at least six (6) months validity left before expiration and at least one blank page left in it.
  2. Visa Application Form (download form) with one additional passport photo (detail photo requirements).
    *Application must be typed and have a wet signature. *Handwritten applications not acceptable*
  3. A formal business invitation Letter issued by the Chinese local governments, companies, corporations and institutions. The invitation letter shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the application: name, passport number, gender, date of birth, etc. (B) Information concerning the applicant's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit, phone number, address, official seal or stamp and signature of the legal representative. (Click here for sample)

Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout.

Family Reunion (Q Visa):

Our Processing fee:
*  Family Reunion Q Visa: 10 Years Multiple--$60/Visa (pick up in 10 business days)
*  Rush:      $185/Visa (pick up in 5 business days)  

  • Documents to be included with application for Q1 Visa (Can stay in China for 120 days):

(1) An invitation letter issued by a Chinese citizen or a foreign citizen with a Chinese permanent residence permit who lives in China
The invitation letter should contain:
(a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
(b) Information on the visit ( purpose of visit, intended arrival date, place(s) of intended residence, intended duration of residence, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures)
(c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of legal representative or the inviting individual, etc.)

(2) Photocopy of Chinese ID of the inviting individual or foreign passport and permanent residence permit. Original and photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of kinship issued by Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship of family members between applicant and inviting individual.
"Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

For foster care, the following documents are required:

(1) Foster entrustment notarization issued by Chinese Embassies/Consulates General in foreign countries or Foster Care Power of Attorney notarized and authenticated in the country of residence or in China
(2) Original and photocopy of the consignor's passport(s), as well as the original and photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of kinship issued by Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship between parents and children.
(3) A letter of consent on foster care issued by the trustee living in China who has agreed to provide foster care services and a photocopy of the ID of the trustee.
(4) A photocopy of the certificate indicating the permanent residence status abroad of the parent(s) when the child was born, provided that either or both parents of the child are Chinese citizens.

We kindly remind you that: Holders of Q1 Visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits.

Q2 Visa (stay in China for no more than 120 days)
(1) An invitation letter by a Chinese citizen or a foreign citizen with a Chinese permanent residence permit who lives in China, The invitation letter should contain:
(a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
(b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures)
(c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact number, address, signature etc.)
*(click here for sample)

(2) Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual

All Other Visa Type

Visa Categories

Description of Visa

D

Issued to those who intend to reside in China permanently.

M

Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

S1

Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

S2

Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

"Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

X1

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

X2

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Z

Issued to those who intend to work in China.

China Consulate List of Visa Fees

Number of Entry

U.S. Citizens

Citizens of Third Countries

Single Entry

$140

$30

Double Entries

$140

$45

Multiple Entries for 6 Months

$140

$60

Multiple Entries for 12 Months or more

$140

$90

* Express service: An additional fee of $20 per visa will be charged by The Chinese Consulates General.
* Rush service: An additional fee of $30 per visa will be charged
The Chinese Consulates General.

Mail In Visa Application--
Mail in Order Form (download form)
(Shipping & Handling $18 for USPS Priority Mail: 3-5 days and $35 for FedEx Express delivery: 2 days)
* For security concern, trackable mail will be highly recommended (FedEx, UPS, DHL, Post Office Express Mail, Priority Mail with Delivery Confirmation, or Certified Mail only).  If you choose to use USPS Regular Mail or Priority Mail without confirmation to send passport(s), we are not responsible for lost mail and lost passport(s).
Check payable to: Fast Pro Services or pay on the phone with credit card ($5 svc fee).

Note: If the visa application form is not filled out completely, correctly and legibly, this can cause a delay in processing or the refusal of the requested visa.